KMEA Board of Directors

The Agency is governed by a Board of Directors that consists of two Directors and an Alternate Director from each member city.

1-Director #1

2-Director #2

A -Alternate

2015 Board of Directors Minutes

May 6, 2015

November 5, 2015

2016 Board of Directors Minutes

May 4, 2016

November 3, 2016

2017 Board of Directors Minutes

May 3, 2017

October 19, 2017

2018 Board of Directors Minutes

May 2, 2018

June 13, 2018

Alma

1. Michael Slobodnik

2. Jeff Clark

A. Sharon White

Altamont

1. Peggy Ybarra

2. LeaAnn Myers

A. Christina Schlatter

Anthony

1. Steve Wilkinson

2. Larry Berry

A. Paul Southwick

Arma

1. Scott Popejoy

2. Richard Kerley

A. Ray Vail

Ashland

1. Brandon Bates

2. Doug Roberts

A. Rock Hill

Attica

1. Lyle Redgate

2. Angela Alexander

A. Chuck Berry

Augusta

1. Jim Sutton

2. Mike Rawlings

A. Josh Shaw

Baldwin City

1. Tony Brown

2. Glenn Rodden

A. Rob Culley

Belleville

1. Adam Anderson

2. Russ Piroutek

A. Brian Phillips

Beloit

1. Jason Rabe

2. Manny Milbers

A. Steven Krier

Blue Mound

1. Max Kull

2. Don Rhynerson

A. Byron Coates

Burlingame

1. Wes Colson

2. Patty Atchinson

A. Vacant

Burlington

1. Alan Schneider

2. R. Standley Luke

A. Vacant

Cawker City

1. Greg Linton

2. Cole Eberle

A. Drew Duskie

Centralia

1. Jay Gibbs

2. John Holland

A. Dustin Walters

Chanute

1. Vacant

2. Jeff Cantrell

A. Rick Willis

Chapman

1. John Dudt

2. Jacob Oppenheimer

A. Tim Jury

Chetopa

1. Terry Robinson

2. Debra Darnell

A. Toni Crumrine

Cimarron

1. Jeff Acton

2. Shannon Hoskinson

A. Darrell DuPree

Coffeyville

1. Vacant

2. Mike Shook

A. Tony Lawson

Colby

1. Pat Mallory

2. Tyson McGreer

A. Gary Adrian

Dighton

1. Craig Collins

2. Matthew McClure

A. Christine Birney – Carter

Enterprise

1. Paul Froelich

2. Deana Payne

A. Vacant

Erie

1. Darrell Bauer

2. Jason Thompson

A. Vacant

Eudora

1. Branden Boyd

2. James Eldon Brown

A. Cameron Horesky

Fredonia

1. Bill Jones

2. Carolyn Anderson

A. Vacant

Garden City

1. Mike Muirhead

2. Cliff Sonnenberg

A. Kent Pottorf

Gardner

1. Andrew Krievins

2. Gonzalo Garcia

A. Clint Barney

Garnett

1. Chris Weiner

2. Bob Mills

A. Troy Hart

Girard

1. Brandon Foraker

2. Vacant

A. Johanna Winter

Glasco

1. Mike Dove

2. Edward Bellows

A. Vacant

Glen Elder

1. Jerri Senger

2. Eldon Behymer

A. Ryan Duskie

Goodland

1. Dustin Bedore

2. Andrew Finzen

A. Lucas Wolak

Herington

1. David Kahle

2. Jason Alt

A. Dave Jones

Hill City

1. Mort Plunkett

2. Dennis Mersch

A. Greg Deines

Hoisington

1. Jonathan Mitchell

2. Donita Crutcher

A. Ray Byers

Holton

1. Kerwin McKee

2. Ira Harrison

A. Scott Fredrickson

Horton

1. Wade Edwards

2. Bryan Stirton

A. Jeremy Forkenbrock

Hugoton

1. Gary Rowden

2. Charlie Wagner

A. Logan Frederick

Iola

1. Michael Phillips

2. Chuck Heffern

A. Sid Fleming

Jetmore

1. Michael Ort

2. Derek Olson

A. Brian Beil

Johnson City

1. Tyce McMillan

2. Seth Nelson

A. Bret Kendrick

Kansas City, KS BPU

1. Dong Quach

2. Jerry Ohmes

A. Jerin Purtee

Kiowa

1. Lou Leone

2. Trish Brewer

A. Ron Rohr

LaCrosse

1. Duane Moeder

2. Bruce Jones

A. Rollie Holopirek

Lakin

1. Robbie McComb

2. Nick Hansen

A. Amanda Riedl

Larned

1. Bradley Eilts

2. Ralph Streit

A. Harry Zielke

Lincoln Center

1. Jack Crispin, Jr.

2. Jeff Ahring

A. Melodee Larsen

Lindsborg

1. Gregory DuMars

2. Blaine Heble

A. Becky Anderson

Lucas

1. Mitchall Woodruff

2. Travis Naegele

A. Craig Langdon

Mankato

1. Donald Koester

2. Chris Rhea

A. Steven Porter

Meade

1. Armando Gonzales

2. JD Hegwood

A. Dean Cordes

Montezuma

1. Dwight Watson

2. Staci Gibson

A. Matthew Axtell

Moran

1. William Bigelow

2. Kristofor Smith

A. Corliss Lynes

Moundridge

1. Kevin Schmidt

2. Jeremy Moore

A. Randy Frazer

Neodesha

1. Brandon Hearn

2. Ed Truelove

A. Bobby Busch

Norton

1. James Moreau

2. Jim Miller

A. Dan Sisk

Oberlin

1. Halley Roberson

2. Ladd Wendelin

A. David Sporn

Osage City

1. Rod Willis

2. Joey Lamond

A. Dennis Combes

Osawatomie

1. Don Cawby

2. Stewart Kasper

A. Mark Govea

Osborne

1. Scott Nuzum

2. Marvin McCormick

A. Eric Standley

Ottawa

1. Sara Caylor

2. Dennis Tharp

A. Jeff Oleson

Pomona

1. Dean Wineinger

2. Vacant

A. Vacant

Pratt

1. Roy (Rick) Eckert

2. Jamie Huber

A. Evan Hance

Prescott

1. Roland Grigsby

2. Kevin Wood

A. Kathy Wood

Robinson

1. Mark Lieneman

2. Stephen Brown

A. David Taylor

Russell

1. Duane Banks

2. Jon Quinday

A. Jim Cross

St. Francis

1. Scott Shultz

2. J.R. Landenberger

A. Kale Dankenbring

St. John

1. Jeff Williamson

2. Marshal Sanders

A. Ryan Christie

Seneca

1. Jim Mitchell

2. Matthew Rehder

A. Bruce Deters

Sharon Springs

1. Brad Hatfield

2. Patrick Gibbs

A. Dennis Sharp

Stafford

1. Patrick Dick

2. Vacant

A. Dennis Dye

Sterling

1. John Wagerle

2. Taggart Wall

A. Vacant

Stockton

1. Kim Thomas

2. Jeff Scott

A. Keith Schlaegel

Troy

1. William Ruhnke

2. Gary Clary

A. Robert Jenkins

Wamego

1. Thomas Beem

2. Merl Page

A. Vacant

Washington

1. Richard Applegarth

2. Don Imhoff

A. Carl Chalfant

Wellington

1. John Bales

2. Roger Estes

A. Shane Shields

Winfield

1. Gus Collins

2. Vacant

A. Gregory Thompson