Committees

KMEA Board of Directors

The Agency is governed by a Board of Directors that consists of two Directors and an Alternate Director from each member city.

1-Director #1

2-Director #2

A -Alternate

 

Alma

1. Jon Bolinder

2. Michael Slobodnik

A. Sharon White

Altamont

1. Charles Traxson

2. Lizabeth Finley

A. Joe Carson

Anthony

1. Lonnie Teal

2. Steve Wilkinson

A. Larry Berry

Arma

1. Johnie Logiudici

2. Scott Popejoy

A. Ray Vail

Ashland

1. Doug Graff

2. Doug Roberts

A. Rick Preisner

Attica

1. Johnny O’Conner

2. Angela Alexander

A. Chuck Berry

Augusta

1. Jim Sutton

2. Mike Rawlings

A. Josh Shaw

Baldwin City

1. Marilyn Pearse

2. Chris Lowe

A. Rob Culley

Belleville

1. Neal Lewis

2. Russ Piroutek

A. David Svoboda

Beloit

1. Glenn Rodden

2. Ron Sporleder

A. Henry Eilert

Burlingame

1. Joey Lamond

2. Wes Colson

A. Vacant

Burlington

1. Alan Schneider

2. R. Standley Luke

A. Vacant

Cawker City

1. Wayne Musgrove

2. Janice Cornely

A. Jim Hughes

Chanute

1. Larry Gates

2. Luke Lewis

A. Sam Budreau

Chapman

1. Bobby Kam

2. Vacant

A. Tim Jury

Cimarron

1. Jeff Acton

2. Patty Duncan

A. Darrell DuPree

Coffeyville

1. Gary Bradley

2. Gene Ratzlaff

A. Mike Shook

Colby

1. Pat Mallory

2. Tyson McGreer

A. Gary Adrian

Dighton

1. Eugene Wilson

2. George VonLeonrod

A. Christine Birney

Erie

1. Darrell Bauer

2. Scott Ewen

A. Darrell Bauer

Eudora

1. Mike Hutto

2. James Eldon Brown

A. Nathan Jones

Fredonia

1. Allen Miller

2. Carlyn Anderson

A. Vacant

Garden City

1. Mike Muirhead

2. Cliff Sonnenberg

A. Kent Pottorf

Gardner

1. Lance Boyd

2. David Francq

A. Lee Moore

Garnett

1. Joyce Martin

2. Bob Mills

A. Preston Peine

Girard

1. Larry R. Dillon

2. Ken Bradshaw

A. Brandon Foraker

Glasco

1. Mike Dove

2. Jason Goddard

A. Vacant

Glen Elder

1. Jerri Senger

2. Eldon Behymer

A. Ryan Duskie

Goodland

1. Dustin Bedore

2. Mike Abbey

A. Lucas Wolak

Greensburg

1. Matt Christenson

2. Ed Truelove

A. Mick Kendall

Herington

1. Mike Wendt

2. David Gehrke

A. Fred Olsen

Hill City

1. Mort Plunkett

2. Dennis Mersch

A. Greg Deines

Hillsboro

1. Mike Duerksen

2. Larry Paine

A. Bob Watson

Hoisington

1. Jonathan Mitchell

2. Donita Crutcher

A. Randy Miller

Holton

1. Bret Bauer

2. Ira Harrison

A. Scott Fredrickson

Horton

1. Wade Edwards

2. James Martin

A. Brent Shaffer

Hugoton

1. Gary Rowden

2. Charlie Wagner

A. Jan Leonard

Iola

1. Michael Phillips

2. Chuck Heffern

A. Carl Slaugh

Jetmore

1. Grayson Path

2. Derek Olson

A. Brian Beil

Johnson City

1. Alan Schweitzer

2. Wade Tucker

A. Vacant

Kansas City, KS; BPU

1. Don Gray

2. Robert Adam

A. Jerry Ohmes

LaCrosse

1. Duane Moeder

2. Bruce Jones

A. Rollie Holopirek

Lakin

1. Robbie McComb

2. Kendal Francis

A. Cindy Broeckelman

Larned

1. Lane Massey

2. Harry Zielke

A. Austin Battin

Lincoln Center

1. Jack Crispin, Jr.

2. Travis Schwerdtfager

A. Melodee Larsen

Lindsborg

1. Gregory DuMars

2. Bill Taylor

A. Jody Sare

Mankato

1. Donald Koester

2. Terry Ortman

A. Marvin Loomis

Marion

1. Christian Pedersen

2. Randy Kelsey

A. Marty Fredrickson

Meade

1. Randi Vanderpool

2. Roger Musgrove

A. Dean Cordes

Minneapolis

1. Barry Hodges

2. Brian Bowles

A. Vacant

Moundridge

1. Kevin Schmidt

2. Hank Siemens

A. Randy Frazer

Mulvane

1. Kent Hixson

2. Brad Modlin

A. Vacant

Neodesha

1. Brandon Hearn

2. Allen Dinkel

A. Bobby Busch

Norton

1. Vacant

2. David Corns

A. Curt Bozarth

Oberlin

1. Karen Larson

2. Rob McFee

A. Dan Castle

Osage City

1. Mike Gilliland

2. Dennis Combes

A. Dennis Combes

Osawatomie

1. Don Cawby

2. Mark Govea

A. Nick Hampson

Osborne

1. Scott Nuzum

2. Marvin McCormick

A. Barry Curry

Ottawa

1. Linda Reed

2. James G. Bradley

A. Jeff Oleson

Pomona

1. Charles Campfield

2. Dean Wineinger

A. Linda Grob

Pratt

1. Bill Hlavachick

2. Dave Howard

A. Kelly Hemphill

Russell

1. Duane Banks

2. Jon Quinday

A. Jim Cross

St. Francis

1. Bruce Swihart

2. J.R. Landenberger

A. Scott Shultz

St. John

1. Mel Chesbro

2. Mel Chesbro

A. Kevin Davis

St. Mary’s

1. Adam Moats

2. Mike Drippe

A. Ed Lester

Seneca

1. Jim Mitchell

2. Matthew Rehder

A. Galen Niehues

Sharon Springs

1. Patricia Miller

2. Brad Hatfield

A. Dennis Sharp

Stafford

1. Dennis Bronson

2. Shawn Burgey

A. Frank Smiley

Sterling

1. John Wagerle

2. Taggart Wall

A. John Wagerle

Stockton

1. Kim Thomas

2. Jeff Scott

A. Keith Schlaegel

Troy

1. Micheal Brissett

2. Margaret Sutherland

A. Robert Jenkins

Wamego

1. Victor Enns

2. Merl Page

A. Vacant

Washington

1. Richard Applegarth

2. Roxanne Schottel

A. Larry Pape

Waterville

1. Chuck Tryon

2. Johnathan Oatney

A. Tony Mann

Wellington

1. Cliff Zens

2. Gus Collins

A. Shane Shields

Winfield

1. Gregory Thompson

2. James Ging

A. Merrill Gordon