KMEA Board of Directors

The Agency is governed by a Board of Directors that consists of two Directors and an Alternate Director from each member city.

1-Director #1

2-Director #2

A -Alternate

2017 Board of Directors Minutes

May 3, 2017

October 19, 2017

2018 Board of Directors Minutes

June 13, 2018

October 18, 2018

May 02, 2018

2019 Board of Directors Minutes

May 8, 2019

October 03, 2019

2020 Board of Directors Minutes

October 29, 2020

2021 Board of Directors Minutes

May 27, 2021

September 30, 2021

Alma

1. Michael Slobodnik

2. Trent Viergever

A. Sherry Smith

Altamont

1. LeaAnn Myers

2. Brad Myers

A. Louis Joe Carson

Anthony

1. Larry Berry

2. Cyndra Kastens

A.

Arcadia

1.

2.

A.

Arma

1. Rob Lessen

2. Howard Camp

A. Travis Wood

Ashland

1. Richard Foster

2. Doug Roberts

A. Rock Hill

Augusta

1. Jim Sutton

2. Tim Johnson

A. Josh Shaw

Baldwin City

1. Julie Constantinescu

2. Glenn Rodden

A. Jeff Winkler

Belleville

1. Adam Anderson

2. Russ Piroutek

A. Brian Phillips

Beloit

1. Jason Rabe

2. Manny Milbers

A. Steven Krier

Blue Mound

1. Max Kull

2. Don Rhynerson

A. Byron Coates

Bronson

1.

2.

A.

Burlingame

1. Leslie Holman

2. Gerald Britschge

A. Patty Atchison

Burlington

1. Alan Schneider

2. R. Standley Luke

A.

Cawker City

1. Barbara Wise

2. Drew Duskie

A.

Centralia

1. Ryan Vernon

2. Ryan Allen

A. Dustin Walters

Chanute

1. Brandon Westerman

2. Todd Newman

A. Ryan Follmer

Chapman

1. Elizabeth Berg

2.

A. Tim Jury

Chetopa

1. Geraldine Castle

2. Debra Darnell

A. Toni Crumrine

Cimarron

1. Jeff Acton

2. Shannon Hoskinson

A. Mike Coast

Coffeyville

1. Mark Hall

2. Mike Shook

A. Tony Lawson

Colby

1. Pat Mallory

2. Eric Hartwell

A. Ron Alexander

Dighton

1. Craig Collins

2. Craig Doris

A. Curtis Hanna

Enterprise

1.

2.

A.

Erie

1. Darrell Bauer

2. Trenton Moore

A.

Eudora

1. Brandon Boyd

2. Barack Matite

A. Mark Landry

Fredonia

1. Derek Wood

2. Alex Mitoska

A. Bill Jones

Garden City

1. Mike Muirhead

2. Kent Pottorf

A.

Gardner

1. Matt Ponzer

2. Gonzalo Garcia

A. Bruce Baldwin

Garnett

1. Travis Wilson

2. Joe Owens

A. Troy Hart

Girard

1. Clifford Scales

2. Jess Murphy

A. Johanna O’Brien

Glasco

1. Clark Coco

2. Dan Darnell

A. Doug Berndt

Glen Elder

1. Jerri Senger

2. Eldon Behymer

A. Sheila Paxson

Goodland

1. Dustin Bedore

2. Chris Douglas

A. Lucas Wolak

Herington

1. David Kahle

2. Branden Dross

A. Joshua Boyd

Hill City

1. Scott Roberts

2. Dennis Mersch

A. Greg Deines

Hoisington

1. Jonathan Mitchell

2. Cecelia Conrad

A. Ray Byers

Holton

1. Kerwin McKee

2. Ira Harrison

A. Scott Fredrickson

Horton

1. Carmela Boller

2. Bryan Stirton

A. Rex West

Hugoton

1. Logan Frederick

2. Richard Barnes

A. Thomas Frederick

Iola

1. Michael Phillips

2. Matt Rehder

A. Corey Schinstock

Jetmore

1. Michael Ort

2. Derek Olson

A. Brian Beil

Johnson City

1. Tyce McMillan

2. Seth Nelson

A. Bret Kendrick

Kansas City, KS BPU

1. Dong Quach

2.

A.

Kiowa

1.  Sam Demel

2. John Duvall

A. Bill Watson

LaCrosse

1. Duane Moeder

2. Toby Bright

A. Rollie Holopirek

La Harpe

1. Sharlyn Thompson

2. Ron Knavel

A.

Lakin

1. Robbie McCombs

2. Kevin Fearno

A. Amanda Riedl

Larned

1. Bradley Eilts

2. Ralph Streit

A. Harry Zielke

Lincoln Center

1. Elijah Keever

2. Jeff Ahring

A. Melodee Larsen

Lindsborg

1.  Kristi Northcutt

2. Lucas Neece

A. Clark Schultz

Lucas

1. Tarry Dougherty

2.

A. Travis Naegele

Mankato

1. Marvin McCormick

2. Hunter Kohler

A.

Meade

1. Brian Kroth

2. JD Hegwood

A. Dean Cordes

Minneapolis

1. Barry Hodges

2.

A.

Montezuma

1. Warren Wright

2. Chris Olsen

A. Matthew Axtell

Moran

1. William Bigelow

2. Kristofor Smith

A. Corliss Lynes

Morrill

1. Linda Wymer

2. Griffen Huning

A.

Moundridge

1. Kevin Schmidt

2. Jeremy Moore

A. Murray McGee

Neodesha

1. Brandon Hearn

2. Ed Truelove

A.Stephanie Fyfe

Norton

1. James Moreau

2. Jerry Jones

A. Alex Haffner

Oberlin

1. Halley Roberson

2. Garret McDougal

A. David Sporn

Osage City

1. Rod Willis

2. Dale Schwieger

A.

Osawatomie

1. Terry Upshaw

2. Bret Glendening

A. Nick Hampson

Osborne

1. Michael LeiVan

2. Tony Woolley

A. Eric Standley

Ottawa

1. Sara Caylor

2. Dennis Tharp

A. Jeff Oleson

Pomona

1. Marie Seneca

2.

A.

Pratt

1. Bruce Pinkall

2. Jamie Huber

A. Evan Hance

Prescott

1. Rolland Grigsby

2. Kevin Wood

A. Kathy Wood

Robinson

1. Mark Lieneman

2. Stephen Brown

A. Arthur Malott

Russell

1. Jon Quinday

2. Duane Banks

A. Jim Cross

Sabetha

1.

2.

A.

Seneca

1. Jim Mitchell

2. Tami Haverkamp

A. Bruce Deters

Sharon Springs

1. Donald Henderson

2. Kriss Wahlmeier

A. Patrick Gibbs

Stafford

1.

2.

A. Andy Holmes

Sterling

1. John Wagerle

2. Craig Crossette

A. David Fankhauser

St. Francis

1. Scott Shultz

2.

A. Kale Dankenbring

St. John

1. Jeff Williamson

2. Marshal Sanders

A. Kyle Bunker

Stockton

1. Jeff Scott

2. Courtney Flower

A. Robert Becker

Troy

1. William Ruhnke

2. Tim Hanlan

A. Sarah Boeh-Cerra

Wamego

1. Stacie Eichem

2. Casey Frisbie

A.

Washington

1. Richard Applegarth

2. David L’Ecuyer

A. Carl Chalfant

Wellington

1. Jason Newberry

2. Roger Estes

A. Shane Shields

Winfield

1. Gus Collins

2. Taggart Wall

A. Gregory Thompson