KMEA Board of Directors

The Agency is governed by a Board of Directors that consists of two Directors and an Alternate Director from each member city.

1-Director #1

2-Director #2

A -Alternate

2015 Board of Directors Minutes

May 6, 2015

November 5, 2015

2016 Board of Directors Minutes

May 4, 2016

November 3, 2016

2017 Board of Directors Minutes

May 3, 2017

October 19, 2017

2018 Board of Directors Minutes

May 2, 2018

June 13, 2018

October 18, 2018

Alma

1. Michael Slobodnik

2. Jeff Clark

A. Sharon White

Altamont

1. Peggy Ybarra

2. Brad Myers

A. Christina Schlatter

Anthony

1. Larry Berry

2. Steve Wilkinson

A. Cyndra Kastens

Arcadia

1.

2.

A.

Arma

1. Scott Popejoy

2. Dick Cleland

A. Ray Vail

Ashland

1. Brandon Bates

2. Doug Roberts

A. Rock Hill

Attica

1. Lyle Redgate

2. Angela Alexander

A. Chuck Berry

Augusta

1. Jim Sutton

2. Mike Rawlings

A. Josh Shaw

Baldwin City

1. Tony Brown

2. Glenn Rodden

A. Rob Culley

Belleville

1. Adam Anderson

2. Russ Piroutek

A. Brian Phillips

Beloit

1. Jason Rabe

2. Manny Milbers

A. Steven Krier

Blue Mound

1. Max Kull

2. Don Rhynerson

A. Byron Coates

Burlingame

1. Wes Colson

2. David Punches

A. Patty Atchison

Burlington

1. Alan Schneider

2. R. Standley Luke

A. Vacant

Cawker City

1. Lisha Wiese

2. Cole Eberle

A. Doug Bader

Centralia

1. Jay Gibbs

2. Kelli Holthaus

A. Dustin Walters

Chanute

1. Vacant

2. Jeff Cantrell

A. Rick Willis

Chapman

1. John Dudte

2. Jacob Oppenheimer

A. Tim Jury

Chetopa

1. Gary Bryant

2. Debra Darnell

A. Toni Crumrine

Cimarron

1. Jeff Acton

2. Shannon Hoskinson

A. Darrell DuPree

Coffeyville

1. Mark Hall

2. Mike Shook

A. Tony Lawson

Colby

1. Pat Mallory

2. Tyson McGreer

A. Gary Adrian

Dighton

1. Craig Collins

2. Matthew McClure

A. Christine Birney – Carter

Enterprise

1. Paul Froelich

2. Deana Payne

A. Vacant

Erie

1. Darrell Bauer

2. Jason Thompson

A. Vacant

Eudora

1. Brandon Boyd

2. James E. Brown

A. Mark Landry

Fredonia

1. Bill Jones

2. Carolyn Anderson

A. Vacant

Garden City

1. Mike Muirhead

2. Cliff Sonnenberg

A. Kent Pottorf

Gardner

1. Vacant

2. Gonzalo Garcia

A. Clint Barney

Garnett

1. Chris Weiner

2. Robert Mills

A. Troy Hart

Girard

1. Brandon Foraker

2. Clifford Scales

A. Johanna Winter

Glasco

1. Edward Bellows

2. Mike Dove

A. Vacant

Glen Elder

1. Jerri Senger

2. Eldon Behymer

A. Ryan Duskie

Goodland

1. Dustin Bedore

2. Andrew Finzen

A. Chris Douglass

Herington

1. David Kahle

2. Jason Alt

A. Dave Jones

Hill City

1. Scott Roberts

2. Dennis Mersch

A. Greg Deines

Hoisington

1. Jonathan Mitchell

2. Donita Crutcher

A. Ray Byers

Holton

1. Kerwin McKee

2. Ira Harrison

A. Scott Fredrickson

Horton

1. Wade Edwards

2. Bryan Stirton

A. Rex West

Hugoton

1. Gary Rowden

2. Charlie Wagner

A. Logan Frederick

Iola

1. Michael Phillips

2. Chuck Heffern

A. Sid Fleming

Jetmore

1. Michael Ort

2. Derek Olson

A. Brian Beil

Johnson City

1. Tyce McMillan

2. Seth Nelson

A. Bret Kendrick

Kansas City, KS BPU

1. Dong Quach

2. Jerry Ohmes

A. Jerin Purtee

Kiowa

1.

2. Trish Brewer

A. Bill Watson

LaCrosse

1. Duane Moeder

2. Bruce Jones

A. Rollie Holopirek

La Harpe

1. Sharlyn Thompson

2. Ron Knavel

A. Vacant

Lakin

1. Robbie McCombs

2. Nick Hansen

A. Amanda Riedl

Larned

1. Bradley Eilts

2. Ralph Streit

A. Harry Zielke

Lincoln Center

1. Jack Crispin, Jr.

2. Jeff Ahring

A. Melodee Larsen

Lindsborg

1. Gregory DuMars

2. Blaine Heble

A. Becky Anderson

Mankato

1. Donald Koester

2.

A. Steven Porter

Meade

1. Brian Kroth

2. JD Hegwood

A. Dean Cordes

Montezuma

1. Dwight Watson

2. Staci Gibson

A. Matthew Axtell

Moran

1. William Bigelow

2. Kristofor Smith

A. Corliss Lynes

Morrill

1. Roger Price

2. Todd Gruber

A. Kevin Wikle

Moundridge

1. Kevin Schmidt

2. Jeremy Moore

A. Randy Frazer

Neodesha

1. Brandon Hearn

2. Ed Truelove

A. Bobby Busch

Norton

1. James Moreau

2. Jim Miller

A. Dan Sisk

Oberlin

1. Halley Roberson

2. Ladd Wendelin

A. David Sporn

Osage City

1. Rod Willis

2. Joey Lamond

A. Eric Heiserman

Osawatomie

1. Don Cawby

2. William Butcher

A. Mark Govea

Osborne

1. Scott Nuzum

2. Marvin McCormick

A. Eric Standley

Ottawa

1. Sara Caylor

2. Dennis Tharp

A. Jeff Oleson

Pomona

1. Dean Wineinger

2. Vacant

A. Vacant

Pratt

1. Roy (Rick) Eckert

2. Jamie Huber

A. Evan Hance

Prescott

1. Rolland Grigsby

2. Kevin Wood

A. Kathy Wood

Robinson

1. Mark Lieneman

2. Stephen Brown

A. David Taylor

Russell

1. Jon Quinday

2. Duane Banks

A. Jim Cross

St. Francis

1. Scott Shultz

2. J.R. Landenberger

A. Kale Dankenbring

St. John

1. Jeff Williamson

2. Marshal Sanders

A. Ryan Christie

Seneca

1. Jim Mitchell

2. Matthew Rehder

A. Bruce Deters

Sharon Springs

1. Brad Hatfield

2. Will Walker

A. Dennis Sharp

Stafford

1. Vacant

2. Vacant

A. Dennis Dye

Sterling

1. John Wagerle

2. Vacant

A. David Fankhauser

Stockton

1. Kim Thomas

2. Jeff Scott

A. Keith Schlaegel

Troy

1. William Ruhnke

2. Hobert Gary Clary

A. Robert Jenkins

Wamego

1. Thomas Beem

2. Merl Page

A. Vacant

Washington

1. Richard Applegarth

2. Don Imhoff

A. Carl Chalfant

Wellington

1. Jason Newberry

2. Roger Estes

A. Shane Shields

Winfield

1. Vacant

2. Vacant

A. Gregory Thompson